Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Region
II AAAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Yellow
Jacket Basketball

 
  2003-04 Greer Guys Basketball Schedule & Results
.
Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Greer High Guys team page from Greenville Online...click

Date - Team - Home games in bold

December 2 Chapman Lost 55-48
December 5 Eastside Lost 77-70
December 9 Travelers Rest WON 68-66
December 12 Byrnes WON! 76-62
December 16 Chapman WON! 82-54
December 19 Eastside Lost 69-51
December 27, 29, 30 - Greer Christmas Classic
Greenville Tech Charter WON! 82-38
Berea Lost 65-52
Greenwood Lost 63-56
January 5 Newberry WON! 62-44
January 6 Byrnes WON! 66-65
January 9 Travelers Rest WON! 85-49
January 16 Riverside WON! 76-68
January 20 Broome WON! 77-74
January 23 Union WON! 65-50
January 29 Clinton Lost 73-55
January 30 Newberry Lost 74-59
February 3 Riverside WON! 49-47
February 6 Broome Lost 64-58
February 10 Union WON! 61-60
February 13 Clinton Lost 52-49
*February 17 Eastside WON! 74-58
*February 20 Chester Lost 78-60

*-Playoff game
Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00
Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30


To see the 2002-03 season's results, click here!
2003-04 Guys Team Roster





2003-04 Girls Basketball Season
Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Greer High Girls team page from Greenville Online....click

.
Date - Team - Home games in bold
November Tip-Off- Eastside WON! 52-45
November Tip-Off- Blue Ridge WON! 64-26
November Tip-Off- Wren WON! 50-43
November Tip-Off- J.L. Mann WON! 45-41
December 2 Chapman WON! 68-44
December 5 Eastside WON! 49-39
December 9 Travelers Rest
WON! 79-30
December 12 Byrnes WON! 67-42
December 16 Chapman WON! 50-40
December 19 Eastside WON! 57-44
December 27, 28, 29, 30 - Lady Sandlapper Holiday Tournament at Eastside
Wade Hampton WON! 75-40
Eastside WON! 59-42
Berea WON! 56-31
January 5 Newberry WON! 67-49
January 6 Byrnes WON! 57-44
January 9 Travelers Rest WON! 67-23
January 16 Riverside WON! 53-52
January 20 Broome WON! 65-54
January 23 Union WON! 71-26
January 29 Clinton WON! 49-41
January 30 Newberry WON! 64-39
February 3 Riverside WON! 57-31
February 6 Broome WON! 64-62
February 10 Union WON! 68-41
February 13 Clinton WON! 56-30
*February 16 Wade Hampton WON! 74-53
*February 19 Wren WON! 62-47
*February 23 J.L. Mann WON! 58-54
*March 1 Chester Lost 72-66


*Playoff game

Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00
Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30


All-State team.....Jessica McGlothen makes it!

To see the 2002-03 season's results, click here!

2003 and 2004 Enoree River Conference Champions
2003-04 Grils Team Roster








| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | Shooting For Heaven | Camp Application |
| Greer Basketball | Greer High Guys Basketball | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region II AAAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Great Links | Contact Us | Yellow Jacket Basketball |
 
 



Copyright 2017, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.