Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Region
II AAAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Yellow
Jacket Basketball

 
 

Enoree River Conference Standings - Boys W - L
Clover 10-0
Greer 5-5
Clinton 4-6
Union 4-6
Riverside 4-6
Eastside 3-7




Greer High Varsity Boys 2005-06 Basketball Schedule
Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Date - Team - Home games in bold - Conference Games in CAPS

Click here to see box scores of most games!

November 29 - Byrnes (8:00 pm start)
December 2 - Chesnee WON! 81-40
December 6 - Boiling Springs Lost 53-45
December 9 - Travelers Rest Lost 56-47
December 12 - Chesnee WON! 60-57
December 13 - Boiling Springs Lost 59-56
Chick-fil-a Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
December 21 - Hamiliton Lost 93-45
December 22 - Tabernacle Baptist Academy Lost 67-45
December 23 - Blythewood WON! 51-39
Greer Christmas Classic
December 28 - Blacksburg WON! 71-61
December 29 - Travelers Rest WON! 61-53
December 30 - Greenwood (Championship game) Lost 55-53
January 3 - Travelers Rest Lost 58-53
January 6 - EASTSIDE WON! 61-54
January 12 - RIVERSIDE (@ Timmons Arena) WON! 71-49
January 17 - CLOVER Lost 75-53
January 20 - UNION WON! 60-57
January 24 - CLINTON Lost 52-38
January 27 - EASTSIDE Lost 65-56
January 28 - Byrnes Lost 46-45
January 31 - RIVERSIDE WON! 67-59
February 3 - CLOVER Lost 70-40
February 7 - UNION
February 9 - CLINTON WON! 58-45
February 14 - Southside Lost 66-53

Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00
Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30






Click to enter the CyberChurch Web Site!





Enoree River Conference Standings - Girls W - L
Riverside 9-1
Clover 9-1
Greer 6-4
Clinton 3-7
Eastside 2-8
Union 0-10






Greer High Varsity Girls 2005-06 Basketball Schedule
Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Date - Team - Home games in bold - Conference Games in CAPS

Click here to see the box scores of most games!

November 29 - Byrnes WON! 48-41
December 2 - Chesnee WON! 62-7
December 6 - Boiling Springs WON! 65-34
December 9 - Travelers Rest Lost 34-31
December 12 - Chesnee WON! 77-18
December 13 - Boiling Springs WON! 67-62
LADY SANDLAPPER CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 27 - Carolina WON! 49-40
December 28 - Greenville Lost 61-50
December 30 - Christ Church WON! 55-40
January 3 - Travelers Rest WON! 72-40
January 6 - EASTSIDE WON! 67-49
January 12 - RIVERSIDE (@ Timmons Arena) Lost 63-55
January 17 - CLOVER Lost 68-47
January 20 - UNION WON! 67-23
January 24 - CLINTON WON! 50-39
January 27 - EASTSIDE WON! 57-48
December 16 - Byrnes WON! 69-29
January 31 - RIVERSIDE Lost 43-36
February 3 - CLOVER Lost 74-46
February 7 - UNION WON! 67-26
February 9 - CLINTON WON! 61-30
February 13 - JL Mann Lost 63-53

Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00
Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30















| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | Shooting For Heaven | Camp Application |
| Greer Basketball | Greer High Guys Basketball | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region II AAAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Great Links | Contact Us | Yellow Jacket Basketball |
 
 



Copyright 2017, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.