Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Region
II AAAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Yellow
Jacket Basketball
 
  Craft, Williams and Rubio named to All County Teams...
Greer basketball players Ashley Williams and Leanna Craft have been named to the First Team All-County. Nick Rubio was also named to the Second Team. Congratulations to all of these outstanding players on these recognitions!










Greer High Varsity Boys 2006-07 Basketball Results

Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Date - Team -  Home Game in BOLD - Conference Games in CAPS


November 28 - Byrnes Lost 65-60
November 30 - Boiling Springs Lost 63-59

December 5 - Boiling Springs Lost 40-35

December 8 - Byrnes Lost 44-43

December 12 - EASTSIDE Lost 99-94 (2 OT)

December 15 - RIVERSIDE Lost 75-71, OT

December 28-30 - Greer Christmas Classic

December 28 - BLACKSBURG WON! 73-62

December 29 - TRAVELERS REST Lost 79-65

December 30 - GREENWOOD WON! 58-51
January 3 - JL MANN Lost 70-50
January 5 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 68-64
January 9 - CLINTON WON! 67-47
January 12 - UNION Lost 92-88
January 16 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 65-62
January 19 - EASTSIDE WON! 91-88, OT
January 23 - RIVERSIDE WON! 60-45
January 26 - JL MANN Lost 55-54

January 30 - WADE HAMPTON Lost 70-56

February 2 - CLINTON Lost 74-70
February 6 - UNION Lost 67-60
February 8 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 70-65

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30






Peach Blossom Conference Standings - Girls


thru 2-6-07


Mann                        12-1


Greer                       11-2


Blue Ridge                 9-4


Eastside                     8-5


Clinton                      5-8


Riverside                   4-9


Wade Hampton         2-11


Union                        1-12












Greer High Varsity Girls 2006-07 Basketball Results

Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School



Date - Team -  Home Game in BOLD - Conference Games in CAPS


November 28 - Byrnes WON! 57-55

November 30 - Boiling Springs WON! 58-51

December 5 - Boiling Springs Lost 54-34

December 8 - Byrnes Lost 48-46

December 12 - EASTSIDE WON! 54-48

December 15 - RIVERSIDE WON! 59-50

December 27-30 - Lady Sandlapper Classic

December 27 - HILLCREST WON! 45-43

December 28 - TRAVELERS REST WON! 61-43

December 30 - EASTSIDE WON! 50-30

January 3 - JL MANN Lost 76-44

January 5 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 63-49

January 9 - CLINTON WON! 52-35

January 12 - UNION WON! 68-40

January 16 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 64-62

January 19 - EASTSIDE WON! 61-50

January 23 - RIVERSIDE WON! 53-46

January 26 - JL MANN Lost 59-50

January 30 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 64-54

February 2 - CLINTON WON! 56-46

February 6 - UNION WON! 51-33

February 8 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 59-56


February 11 - AC Flora (First Rd Playoffs) Lost 53-50



Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00



















| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | Shooting For Heaven | Camp Application |
| Greer Basketball | Greer High Guys Basketball | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region II AAAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Great Links | Contact Us | Yellow Jacket Basketball |
 
 



Copyright 2017, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.