Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Region
II AAAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Yellow
Jacket Basketball
2009 - 2010 Greer Basketball
 
 

Greer Varsity Boys Roster 2009-10

#3 Joseph Neely - Junior

#4 Chandler Hash - Senior

#10 Jihad Lateef - Junior

#11 LaBrian Shiflet - Freshman 

#12 DJ Cargile - Senior

#14 Marquis Nash - Senior

#15 Mike Rox - Senior

#20 Shun Doss - Junior

#23 Chris Dean - Senior

#24 Matt McCullough - Senior

#30 Troy Caldwell - Senior

#32 Tre' Oliver - Junior

#54  Hayden Nall - Senior





Greer Boys Basketball Schedule


Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Conference Games in Bold Print 

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30

November 23 - Greenville WON! 104-101
November 24 - Travelers Rest  WON! 67-48
November 25 - Eastside  WON!
November 30 - Eastside  WON! 67-49
December 3 - @ Byrnes  WON! 72-56
December 5 - @ Mauldin WON! 65-42
December 7 - Wade Hampton  WON! 79-76
December 11 - @ Eastside  WON! 78-60
December 15 - Mauldin   WON!  65-51
December 18 - @ Wade Hampton - postponed
December 28 30  Greer Pizza Inn / FCA Christmas Classic
December 28 Woodruff WON! 96-73
December 29 Travelers Rest  WON! 57-45
December 30  Greenwood  WON! 69-50  *won tournament championship*
January 5 Byrnes  WON! 60-40
January 6 - Wade Hampton  WON! 71-68
Enoree River Conference
January 8 - @ Chapman  WON! 80-66

January 15 - Clinton  WON! 71-52

January 19 - Blue Ridge WON! 89-54

January 22 - @ Riverside  WON! 93-60

January 26 - Union County WON!

February 2 - @ Clinton WON! 82-76 (OT) 
February 5 - @ Blue Ridge  WON! 89-73
February 9 - Riverside  WON! 90-61
February 11 - @ Union County WON! 130-84
February 15 - Chapman WON! 87-65
February 16 - AC Flora* WON! 89-70
February 19 - Greenville*  Lost 73-72
* represents State 3A Playoff games






Greer Varsity Girls Roster 2009-10


3 Jordan Mathis


10 Jessica Gay 


11 Ataxia Glenn


12 Elle Massullo 


21 Dyshia Parks


22 Brianna Bruton


24 Lindsey King


30 Tori Graham


32 Stephanie Rhodes


42 Alexis Miller


 





Greer Girls Basketball Schedule


Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Conference Games in Bold Print 

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30

November 30 - Eastside  Lost  36-30
December 3 - @ Byrnes   Lost  39-36
December 5 - @ Mauldin  Lost  55-33
December 7 - Wade Hampton  WON!  43-34
December 11 - @ Eastside  Lost  44-25
December 15 - Mauldin   Lost  50-27
December 28 30  Lady Sandlapper Tournament
December 28 TBA
December 29 TBD
December 30  TBD
January 5 Byrnes WON! 36-32
January 6 - Wade Hampton  WON! 40-33
Enoree River Conference
January 8 - @ Chapman  Lost 46-45
January 15 - Clinton  WON! 53-42
January 19 - Blue Ridge WON! 46-28

January 22 - @ Riverside  Lost 65-34

January 26 - Union County WON!

February 2 - @ Clinton WON! 49-33
February 5 - @ Blue Ridge  WON! 65-44
February 9 - Riverside  Lost 56-42
February 11 - @ Union County WON! 80-52
February 12 - Chapman











| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | Shooting For Heaven | Camp Application |
| Greer Basketball | Greer High Guys Basketball | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region II AAAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Great Links | Contact Us | Yellow Jacket Basketball |
 
 



Copyright 2017, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.