Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Region
II AAAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Yellow
Jacket Basketball
2009 - 2010 Greer Basketball
 
 

Greer Varsity Boys Roster 2010-11

Joseph Neely  6'0  Senior

Jihad Lateef   6'0   Senior

Lord Gayle  5'10   Junior

Josh Gentry   6'1   Sophomore

LaBrian Shiflet   6'2  Sophomore

Taylor Lamb   6'1  Sophomore

Zach Smith   6'4  Sophomore

Shun Doss   5'10  Senior

DaQuan Thomas   6'1  Junior

Kylan Johnson   6'5  Senior

Tre Oliver   6'6  Senior

Thomas Thornton   5'10  Junior





Greer Boys Basketball Schedule


Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Conference Games in Bold Print 

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30

November 30 - Byrnes  WON!
December 2 - Travelers Rest  Lost
December 3 - @ Berea  Lost
December 7 - @ Byrnes  Lost
December 9 - @ Travelers Rest  Lost
December 10 - Berea  WON!
December 14 - @ Eastside  Lost
December 16 - @ Riverside  
December 17 - Eastside  Lost
December 28 30  Greer Christmas Classic
December 28  Liberty - WON!
December 29  Asheville Christian  Lost 
December 30       
January 6 - Riverside   Lost
ENOREE RIVER CONFERENCE
January 18 - @ Blue Ridge  WON! 59-58
January 22 - Chapman WON! 58-54
January 25 - @ Union County  WON! 63-60
January 26 - @ Clinton  WON! 68-62
January 28 - @ Chapman  WON! 66-39
February 1 - Clinton  Lost 67-65
February 4 - Blue Ridge  WON! 54-43
February 7 - @ Riverside  Lost 76-73
February 10 - Union County WON! 57-52
February 15 - Belton-Honea Path* WON! 63-60
February 18 - York* Lost 69-64
*denotes State 3A Playoff game






2010-2011 Greer Girls Basketball Roster
       
3 Jordan Mathis Senior
10 Jessica  Gay Junior
11 Ataxia Glenn Senior
12 Elle  Massullo Senior
20 Caroline Neely Freshman
21 Dyshia Parks
Senior
22 Brianna Bruton Senior
24 Lindsey King Senior
30 Tori  Graham Junior
32 B.B.  Lowery Junior
33 Sarah Stevenson Freshman
40 Kayla Barbare Sophomore
42 Alexis Miller Junior




Greer Girls Basketball Schedule


Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Conference Games in Bold Print 

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30

November 30 - Byrnes  WON! 43-28
December 2 - Travelers Rest  WON! 49-42
December 3 - @ Berea  WON! 62-51
December 7 - @ Byrnes  WON! 50-45
December 9 - @ Travelers Rest  Lost 55-51
December 10 - Berea WON! 48-35
December 14 - @ Eastside  WON! 52-29
December 16 - @ Riverside  postponed
December 17 - Eastside  WON! 50-31
December 28 30  Lady Sandlapper Tournament
December 28  Woodmont WON! 56-46
December 29   Mauldin  Lost 52-50
December 30  Riverside  WON! 47-38     
January 6 - Riverside  WON!
ENOREE RIVER CONFERENCE
January 18 - @ Blue Ridge  WON! 79-47
January 22 - Chapman  WON! 61-35
January 25 - @ Union County  WON! 63-40
January 26 - @ Clinton  WON! 64-43
January 28 - @ Chapman  WON! 48-35

February 1 - Clinton  WON! 39-38
February 4 - Blue Ridge  WON! 76-47
February 7 - @ Riverside  WON! 61-46
February 10 - Union County WON! 80-45
February 15 - Belton-Honea Path* WON! 69-58
February 17 - South Pointe* WON! 50-35
February 21 - Southside*
*denotes State 3A Playoff game











| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | Shooting For Heaven | Camp Application |
| Greer Basketball | Greer High Guys Basketball | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region II AAAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Great Links | Contact Us | Yellow Jacket Basketball |
 
 



Copyright 2017, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.