Return
Home
Yellow
Jacket Sports Network
History,
Hall of Fame, & More
Peach
Blossom Conference Region II AAA
Greer
Football
Audio
/ Video Page
Greer
Basketball
Great
Links
Contact
Us
Greer High Athletic Hall of Fame
 
 


2014 Inductees
Greer High School Athletic Hall of Fame
 
 











CLASS OF 1942
Thomas E. Duncan
June Pruitt


CLASS OF 1944
C.L. Howell


CLASS OF 1946
Luther Glenn


CLASS OF 1947
Glenn Miller
Charles Henderson
J.D. Underwood
Arthur Durham
Carol Powers


CLASS OF 1948
Wayne Godfrey


CLASS OF 1949
John Jones
Tom Cabiness
James Gowan


CLASS OF 1950
Homer Voyles
James Cox
Marshall Lindsay
Leon Gravley


CLASS OF 1951
Bobby Spencer


CLASS OF 1952
Edwin Dacus


CLASS OF 1953
Ralph Voyles
Steve Robertson
Ben Jones
Doris Johnson Bost


CLASS OF 1954
Joe Craft
Jerry Penland
Pat Gowan McDonald


CLASS OF 1955
Leon McLemore


CLASS OF 1956
George Jones
Steve Satterfield
Dickie Gravley
Butch Miller
Don Jones


CLASS OF 1957
Murray Hall
David Boozer
Bobby Gravley
Susan Jackson Nuttal
Bobby Howard
Billy Howard
Jack McKinney


CLASS OF 1958
Steve Brown
Hugh Granade
Jimmy Howell
Joel Hendrix


CLASS OF 1959
Bill Smith
Tony Tipton
Pat Sudduth
Don Lister
Brenda Garren Hood


CLASS OF 1960
Wayne Gambrell
Jay Doolittle, Jr.
Ann Dobson Hammond
Carolyn Reeves Perry
Jo Ann Stoddard Mabry


CLASS OF 1961
Dennis Lynn
Stan Godfrey


CLASS OF 1962
Francis Grant
Pat Green
Curt Hollifield
Pat Farmer
Barry Foster


CLASS OF 1963
Billy Joe Stewart
Larry Gambrell
Malcom Singleton
Barry Groce


CLASS OF 1964
Arthur Craig
Clay Bradburn
Robert Lynn
Bobby Harley
Don Brown


CLASS OF 1965
Steve Greer
Steve Woodward
Jimmy Hannon

James "Duck" Stewart
Mike Howell

CLASS OF 1966
Jeff Garren
Frank Whitlock
Wayne McKinney
Maxie Krause


CLASS OF 1967
Mike Aughtry
John Mahony


CLASS OF 1968
Rockie Pittman
Steven Wade
Ray Hannon
Jerry Johnson
Steve Barton
Wayne Underwood


CLASS OF 1969
Mark Cantrell
David Dobson
James Hawkins
Johnny Kay
Steve Kennette


CLASS OF 1970
Michael Hudson
Dean Kimbrell
Alex Dobson
Keith Hannon
Ricky Dobson
Ted Wilson

Danny Gambrell


 



CLASS OF 1971
Bobby Kay


CLASS OF 1972
Ronnie Bennett
Randy McCullen
Barry Beeks


CLASS OF 1973
Marney Hannon
Roger Jones


CLASS OF 1974
Steve Gibbs
Pierce Williams
Tony Crossland
Dennis Bobby Stroble


CLASS OF 1975
Wayne Underwood
Clint Harvey


CLASS OF 1976
Charles Fowler
Rocky Eledge
Chris Holtzclaw
Mark Reeve
Robbie Gravley


CLASS OF 1977
Robin Howard
Bo Edwards


CLASS OF 1978
Jeff Farrington
Angela Wright Jones
David Reeve
Prissy Bunker Howell


CLASS OF 1979
Chris Fowler
Dempsey Cohen
Ray Smith


CLASS OF 1980
Calvin Fowler
James Coker
Rodney Hinton


CLASS OF 1982
Jack Coker
Marshall Grayson
Ben Hannon
Curtis Collins


CLASS OF 1983
David Grayson
Danny Cox


CLASS OF 1984
David Singfield
Mike Harris


CLASS OF 1985
Jeff Thomason
Julie McArver Wilson


CLASS OF 1986
Russ Howard
Mitch Turner, Jr.
Carla Gambrell Pesce


CLASS OF 1987
Kim Rumsey


CLASS OF 1988
Anthony Williams
Travis Perry
Sabrina Stockman Fowler
Van Brannon


CLASS OF 1989
Scott Foxhall
Chad Lister


CLASS OF 1990
Philip Smith
Nelson Welch
Chad Hannon
Reuben Wright
Jeff Rumsey
Daniel Wirnsburger
James Brown


CLASS OF 1991
Lamar McGee
Carlos Pruitt


CLASS OF 1992
Brad Dill
Jay Nesbitt


CLASS OF 1995
Andy Hastings
John Scott
Knox White
Derrick Drummond
Joey Foxhall


CLASS OF 1996
Heath Brown
Lee Dumas
Justin Hill
Lamont Williams
Ron Bruton
Robyn Howell
Michael Jones


CLASS OF 1997
Lejerik Cannon
br />
CLASS OF 1998
Travis Crain


CLASS OF 1999
Karlyn Brown
Kory Jones

Maya Grady

CLASS OF 2000
Stephanie Davis
Mazzie Drummond
Erie Williams
Zane Gaillard

CLASS OF 2001
Matt Crain
Whitney Hannon Newby

Tiffany Catafygiotu

CLASS OF 2002
Jessica Ward Bruce
Cocky Howell
Derek White


CLASS OF 2003

Sergio Gilliam
Allen Mills


CLASS OF 2004
Sinclair Cannon

Tiffany Jones

Jessica McGlothen

Josh Williams

Will Smith

CLASS OF 2005
Arthur Sitton
Cole Sims


CLASS OF 2006
Courtney Hawkins



COACHES IN THE HALL OF FAME
Dan Riggs
Walt Pinson
Phil Clark
Eddis Freeman
Lewis Phillips
Jim Few
Stuart Holcombe
Jeff Neely
Marion Waters
Travis Perry


PRINCIPAL
B.L. Frick


TEAM DOCTORS
Dr. James Hughes
Dr. Lewis Davis
Dr. William Alverson
Dr. Douglas Owens


HONORARY MEMBERS

Jamie Rayburn
Edd Burch
Roy Dooley
David Dean Craft
Joel Rice
Leland Burch
Jennie Lyerly
Sara Glenn
Robbie Gravley
Van Brannon
Phil & Heather Smith
Tracy Miller

Chad Lister

Steve Kennette








| Greer Football Since 1921 | Playoff History,Versus the Opposition and Coaches | Greer High Hall of Fame | The Greer High Booster Club | Greer High Ring of Honor |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Peach Blossom Conference Region II AAA | Greer Football | Audio / Video Page | Greer Basketball | Great Links | Contact Us |
 
 



Copyright 2014, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.